Smooth Collie Club of Great Britain
Open Show 2022

SHOW 1

Judges - Smooths Brian Hull
Roughs Di Collino
SAC Kirsty Russell

BIS - Hannah Walder

BiS judge Fran Kaye
BiS/BViS Ch Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
RBiS Ch/Multi Ch Winter is Coming to Tentola
BPiS Ladnar Izadorable

SMOOTH COLLIES

BoB Ch/Multi Ch Winter is coming to Tentola
RBoB Brackenhaye Heartbreaker at Shandlmain
BPiB Wynele Show Time
BViB Oakestelle Venus De Milo

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive BMPD

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Wynele Show Time BPD/RBD/BPIB
2nd Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Junior Dog (3,2)
1st Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Special Yearling Dog (2,1)
1st Manordeifi Rock On

Post Graduate Dog (,1)
1st Brackenhaye Lionheart

Limit Dog (3,0)
1st Shandlmain Blu Chief
2nd Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp Deu)
3rd Manordeifi Bow Regard

Open Dog (1,0)
1st Ch.Multi Ch Winter is Coming to Tentola BD/BOB

Veteran Dog
two entries, absent

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st Wynele What's The Story BMPB/BMPIB

Puppy Bitch (6,2)
1st Blamorder High Hopes BPB/BPIB
2nd Lizoni Va Va Voom
3rd Wynele Obsession
Res Koczkodan Good As Gold

Junior Bitch (3,2)
1st Zellamere Zsarina from Willowhurst

Special Beginners Bitch (4,2)
1st Shandlmain's Sofistikate
2nd Manordeifi Rose Blossom

Post Graduate Bitch (3,2)
1st Koczdkodan Sweet Dreams of Lizoni

Limit Bitch (5,3)
1st Brackenhaye Heartbreaker at Shandlmain BB/BOB
2nd Koczkodan Serenity RBB/RBOB

Open Bitch
no entries

Verteran Bitch (5,0)
1st Oakestelle Venus de Milo VW Best Veteran Bitch and BVIB
2nd Ryecombe JollyJonquil at Coneypark Best Vantage Bitch and BVIB
3rd Tomalca Buttons'n'Bows at Manordeifi
Res Willowhurst Vanity
VHC Sturtmoor Kurious Kadence

 


ROUGH COLLIES

Best of Breed Ch Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
RbOb Aferglow Invocation
BpoB Ladnar Izadorable
BViB Ch Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle

Puppy Dog (4,0)
1st Myriehewe London Calling BPD
2nd Wicani Obsidian Dagger at Rossavon
3rd Takhisis Lysander
Res Phreelancer Phederal Agent at Mejola

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Wicani Obsidian Dagger at Rossavon
2nd Alfsden He Lives in You

Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Afterglow Invocation BD/RBOB
2nd Corydon The Grandmaster
3rd Marvalan Spirit of Rock (Imp Pol)

Limit Dog (1,0)
1st Wicani Where T'Willows Meet

Open Dog (5,1)
1st Ingledene Fantasy of Blu RBD
2nd Demelewis Truth or Dare
3rd Corydon The Ringmaster
Res Chelborn Story Teller

Veteran Dog (3,2)
1st It's Gud To Be Black VW Best Veteran and Best Vintage Dog

Puppy Bitch (4,2)
1st Ladnar Izadorable BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Mejola Main Event

Junior Bitch
one entry, absent

Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st Corydon Clarissa
2nd Aldreen Illusion in Blue for Didek
3rd Mejola Special Reserve

Limit Bitch (3,1)
1st Ingledene Nite N'Chanting RBB
2nd Ladnar Trust in Me for Alfsden JW

Open Bitch (4,2)
1st Demelewis Double Dare
2nd Mejola Main Attraction

Veteran Bitch (6,3)
1st Ch Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle BB/BVB/BVIB/BOB/BIS
2nd Ladnar Inkheart JW RBVIS
3rd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

 

SHOW 2

Judges - Smooths Abby Lusty
Roughs Stefani Flower
SAC Debra Bell

BIS Judge Hannah Walder
BiS Ch Brackenhaye Shape O’My Heart
RBIS Manordeifi Rose Blossom
BOSIS Afterglow Invocation
BPIS Ladnar Izadorable
BVIS Ladnar Inkheart

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BoB Afterglow Invocation
RBoB Demelewis Double Dare
BPIB Ladnar Izadorable
BViB Ladnar Inkheart

Puppy Dog (4,0)
1st Wicani Obsidian Dagger at Rossavon BPD
2nd Phreelancer Phederal Agent at Mejola
3rd Myriehewe London Calling
Res Takhisis Lysander

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Alfsden He Lives in You
2nd Wicani Obsidian Dagger at Rossavon

Post Graduate Dog (3,0)
1st Afterglow Invocation BD/BOB
2nd Corydon The Grandmaster
3rd Marvalan Spirit of Rock (Imp Pol)

Open Dog (3,1)
1st Corydon The Ringmaster RBD
2nd Demelewis Truth or Dare

Veteran Dog (3,2)
1st Nikal It's Gud To Be Black VW BVD

Puppy Bitch (4,1)
1st Ladnar Izadorable BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Mejola Main Event RBPIS
3rd Breckamore Pitch Dark

Junior Bitch
one entry, absent

Post Graduate Bitch (4,0)
1st Ingledene Midnite Skye with Fivejays RBB
2nd Mejola Special Reserve
3rd Corydon Clarissa
Res Aldreen Illusion in Blue for Didek

Limit Bitch (2,1)
1st Ladnar Trust in Me for Alfsden JW

Open Bitch (4,2)
1st Demelewis Double Dare BB/RBOB
2nd Mejola Main Attraction

Veteran Bitch (5,2)
1st Ladnar Inkheart JW BVB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Ch Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
3rd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal


 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BOB Ch Brackenhaye Shape O’My Heart
RBOB Manordeifi Rose Blossom
BPiB Lizoni Va Va Voom
BViB Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive BPD/BMPD/BMPIB

Puppy Dog (3,2)
1st Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Special Yearling Dog (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Rock On

Post Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st Manordeifi Rock On

Limit Dog (5,2)
1st Shandlmain Blu Chief
2nd Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp Deu)
3rd Manordeifi Bow Regard

Open Dog
no entries

Veteran Dog
one entry, absent

Minor Puppy Bitch
two entries, absent

Puppy Bitch (5,3)
1st Lizoni Va Va Voom BPB/BPIB
2nd Koczdkodan Good as Gold

Junior Bitch
one entry, absent

Special Yearling Bitch (5,3)
1st Manordeifi Rose Blossom RBB/RBOB/RBIS
2nd Shandlmain's Sofistikate

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Brackenhaye Heart and Soul
2nd Koczdkodan Sweet Dreams of Lizoni

Limit Bitch (7,4)
1st Koczdkodan Serenity
2nd Brackenhaye Heartbreaker at Shandlmain
3rd Sturtmoor Kurious Kadence

Open Bitch (1,0)
1st Ch Brackenhaye Shape O'My Heart BB/BOB/BIS

Veteran Bitch (5,3)
1st Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark BVB
2nd Tomalca Buttons'n'Bows at Manordeifi
3rd Oakestelle Venus de Milo VW

Brace (2,0)
1st Mrs J M Denton
2nd Miss D J Moores

Back to Home Page